太阳城亚洲

2018成考专升本《英语》词汇与语法练习及答案【10-12】

2018-6-14 13:45:00   无忧考网     [ 手机版 ] [ 投诉建议 ] [ Word文档下载 ]
专升本网发布2018成考专升本《英语》词汇与语法练习及答案【10-12】,更多2018成考专升本《英语》词汇与语法练习及答案【10-12】相关信息请访问无忧考网专升本考试频道。

【导语】愿我的临别赠言是一把伞,能为你遮挡征途上的烈日与风雨。无忧考网专升本考试频道整理了2018成考专升本《英语》词汇与语法练习及答案【10-12】,具体如下:

作文7-600x400.jpg

【篇十】

第 1 题

A. Make sure you don’t rub it dry.

B. Also, don’t rub it hard.

C. How can I get rid of them?

D. So how can I help you?

参考答案:D

第 2 题

A. Make sure you don’t rub it dry.

B. Also, don’t rub it hard.

C. How can I get rid of them?

D. So how can I help you?

参考答案:C

第 3 题

A. Make sure you don’t rub it dry.

B. Also, don’t rub it hard.

C. How can I get rid of them?

D. So how can I help you?

参考答案:A

第 4 题

A. Make sure you don’t rub it dry.

B. Also, don’t rub it hard.

C. How can I get rid of them?

D. So how can I help you?

参考答案:B

Dialogue Two

Burney: There were two men, I think. No, three. They ran into the bank and the one with the gun, the tall one, he runs up to the window, and starts shouting something, I don’t know, "Give me all your money" and the other one.

Police officer: 5

Burney: No, there were two men and a girl. 6 the one carrying the suitcase, well, he goes up to the other guy.

Police officer: The one with the gun?

Burney: Yes, and he opens the suitcase and the cashier, well, she well, all the other people behind the window they hand over piles of money and two men put it into the suitcase and they run out. It was 1: 35. 7

第 5 题

A. They had been in there for about 5 minutes.

B. It’s the other man I’m talking about,

C. I thought you said there were three men?

D. Are there any witnesses on the spot?

参考答案:C

第 6 题

A. They had been in there for about 5 minutes.

B. It’s the other man I’m talking about,

C. I thought you said there were three men?

D. Are there any witnesses on the spot?

参考答案:B

第 7 题

A. They had been in there for about 5 minutes.

B. It’s the other man I’m talking about,

C. I thought you said there were three men?

D. Are there any witnesses on the spot?

参考答案:A

Dialogue Three

Speaker A: What’s your plan for the summer holiday?

Speaker B: I'll visit my cousin. 8

Speaker A: Is the farm big or small?

Speaker B: It’s not very big, but it’s really a nice one. I’d like to go there on summer holidays.

SpeakerA: I’m sure you will enjoy staying there. What does he grow on the farm?

Speaker B: 9

Speaker A: What are you going to do there?

Speaker B: I'll go there and help him pick fruit.

Speaker A: You’11 pick fruit ! It sounds fun.

Speaker B: It really does. And the fruits are very delicious. I enjoy them very much.

Speaker A: Are they sold here?

Speaker B: Of course.

10 My cousin will send them to other countries some day, too.

第 8 题

A. He grows oranges, peaches and grapes.

B. Can you pick fruit?

C. He has a farm in the countryside.

D. And they are also sold in many cities in China.

参考答案:C

第 9 题

A. He grows oranges, peaches and grapes.

B. Can you pick fruit?

C. He has a farm in the countryside.

D. And they are also sold in many cities in China.

参考答案:A

第 10 题

A. He grows oranges, peaches and grapes.

B. Can you pick fruit?

C. He has a farm in the countryside.

D. And they are also sold in many cities in China.

参考答案:D

第 11 题

A. It must be very expensive to get such a nice house

B. the guy who's selling the house has lost his job

C. It's everything we have been looking for

D. Our house is outside of the city 参考答案:C

第 12 题

A. It must be very expensive to get such a nice house

B. the guy who's selling the house has lost his job

C. It's everything we have been looking for

D. Our house is outside of the city 参考答案:A

第 13 题

A. It must be very expensive to get such a nice house

B. the guy who's selling the house has lost his job

C. It's everything we have been looking for

D. Our house is outside of the city 参考答案:B

第 14 题

A. It must be very expensive to get such a nice house

B. the guy who's selling the house has lost his job

C. It's everything we have been looking for

D. Our house is outside of the city 参考答案:D

Dialogue Two

John: Oh Anne, that was a wonderful dinner. That's the best meal I've had in a long time. Anne: Oh, thank you! Thank you very much.

John: Can I give you a hand with the dishes?

Anne: Uh-uh, don't bother. 5 Hey, would you like me to fix some coffee? John: Uh, thanks a lot. I'd love some. Uh, would you mind if I smoke?

Anne: Why, not at all. Here, let me get you an ashtray. John: Aw, thanks very much...Oh, Anne, 6

Anne: Actually, I've only just learned how, you know. It's because I've been taking these courses. John: Why, I can't cook at all, can't even boil an egg.

Anne: No kidding. 7 you could take a couple of classes over at Sheridan College and learn how to do it too.

John: Aw, thanks a lot.

第 15 题

A.I didn't realize you were such a good cook.

B. I' 11 do them myself later.

C. Well, you know, if you want to,

D. Do you make it by yourself? 参考答案:B

第 16 题

A.I didn't realize you were such a good cook.

B. I' 11 do them myself later.

C. Well, you know, if you want to,

D. Do you make it by yourself? 参考答案:A

第 17 题

A.I didn't realize you were such a good cook.

B. I' 11 do them myself later.

C. Well, you know, if you want to,

D. Do you make it by yourself?

参考答案:C Dialogue Three

Man: Okay, Mr. Taylor, let' s go ahead and begin. First of all, tell me about your last job. Mr. Taylor: Well, as stated on my resume, I've worked for five years at Hi-tech Computers.

Man: Okay. Hi-Tech. And what do you know about computer networks and operating systems including DOS, Windows, Macintosh OS, and UNIX?

Mr. Taylor : Umm...well...I did come into contact with computers every night at my last job.

Man: Huh... 8 We are looking for someone to create and manage our company's website which would include the development, configuration and use of CGI scripts.

Mr. Taylor: Umm... uh, web page, web page. Huh... I don't think I've read that book, and 9

Man: Huh And what about experience with Java or JavaScript?

Mr. Taylor: Well I think I've tried Java at a foreign coffee shop one time, if that's what you mean? Man: Okay, Mr. Taylor, 10

Mr. Taylor: Oh, and I really like computer games. I play them every day. Man: Right, right. Thanks, Mr. Taylor. We'll be in touch.

第 18 题

A. And how about website authoring skills?

B. I think I have all the information I need!

C. I' m afraid I've never used those CGI things. D.First of all, tell me about yourself.

参考答案:A

第 19 题

A. And how about website authoring skills?

B. I think I have all the information I need!

C. I' m afraid I've never used those CGI things.

D. First of all, tell me about yourself. 参考答案:C

第 20 题

A. And how about website authoring skills?

B. I think I have all the information I need!

C. I' m afraid I've never used those CGI things. D.First of all, tell me about yourself.

参考答案:B

【篇十一】

1. When autumn comes, the ______ of trees begin to fall。

A. leafs B. leafes C. leaves D. leaf

leaf 的复数形式 leaves

答案 C

2. Never before ______ so many people been engaged in producing goods just for the comfort of man。

A. has B. have C. will D. would

never before开头,句子倒装。

主语so many people为复数。

engage in doing sth. 忙于做某事。

答案 B

3. Mr. Brown, and not I , ________ chosen to be the representative of the class。

A. is B. am C. are D. have been

主语 Mr.Brown

答案 A

4. Neither John nor his father _______ able to wake up early enough to catch the morning train。

A. was B. were C. would be D. have been

neither……nor谓语动词跟相邻的主语一致。

答案 A

5. The room is eight _______ long。

A. foot B. foots C. feet D. feets

foot 英尺,复数形式 feet

答案 C

6. Ten days ______ long enough for Mr. Carter to finish his design. He doesnt need any more。

A. is B. has been C. was D. had been

ten days 作为一个整体看待,谓语用单数形式。(注意时态)

答案 A

7. The flood has done _____ to this area。

A. damages B. many damages C. much damage D. damaging

8. Not only the students but also their teacher ______ at the meeting。

A. was present B. were present C. have been presented D. has been presented

not only…… but also 谓语动词与相邻名词一致。

present 呈现,介绍

答案 A

9. One of the things she wrote about ______ life on a small farm at the beginning of the century。

A. is B. was C. are D. were

one of 谓语用单数。

答案 B

10. Only about one out of twelve of the young men and women of this country _____ college education。

A. receive B. receives C. have received D. have been received

one out of 谓语用单数形式。

答案 B

11. Now, many people use the word Ms instead of Miss or Mrs, for example, before the names of ______ in business letters。

A. woman manager B. women manager C. woman managers D. women managers

names 是复数形式,其后的名词肯定是复数。

两个名词变为复数,两个都要变。

答案 D

12. At the bus stop _______ a soldier and two young people on their way to North Carolina。

A. were B. was C. is D. sits and waits

主语 a soldier and two young people为复数

答案 A

13. There ______ the last piece of cake and the last spoonful of ice cream。

A. goes B. go C. gone D. was gone

主语 the last piece of cake and the last spoonful of ice cream复数

答案 B

14. The number of students who failed the chemistry examination _____ to fifteen。

A. have increased B. has increased C. is increased D. are increasing

the number of 谓语动词用单数。

答案 B

15. The teacher, as well as a number of students, _______ to attend the party。

A. ask B. asks C. was asked D. were asked

谓语动词与as well as前面的名词一致。

答案 C

16. The hostess together with the guests of honor ________ comfortably in the living room。

A. was seated B. seated C. were seated D. were seating

谓语与 together with 前的名词一致

be seated 就坐

Please be seated ladies and gentlmen。

Seat the boy next to his brother。

答案 A

17. The father, rather than the brothers, _______ responsible for the accident。

A. is B. are C. have been D. has

主语 the father ,单数

be responsible for 对……负责

答案 A

18. Either Carol or Grace ______ to the concert, but one of them has to stay home。

A. is coming B. are coming C. will coming D. have come

either……or 谓语动词与临近主语一致。

答案 A

19. The total amount of money ______ 100 dollars。

A. is B. are C. has D. have

money 不可数名词,谓语动词单数。

答案 A

【篇十二】

1. “How often do you take the medicine ?”

“______ four hours!

A. For B. Any C. Every D. Each

答案 C

2. “Is this bike yours?”

“No, its ______!

A. Bob B. Bobs C. Bobs D. Bobs

答案 C

3. “Is there ______ good on TV this evening?”

“Sorry, nothing good. ”

A. nothing B. something C. anything D. everything

肯定句中用something,否定句和疑问句中用anything。

答案 C

4. You have a good suggestion, but its not as practical as _______。

A. he B. him C. his D. her

答案 C

5. A chemist prepares his experiments carefully before trying to carry _____ in his lab。

A. it out B. out it C. them out D. out them

carry out 实施 宾格放在词组中间,名词放在词组后面。如,carry out his experiments

答案 C

6. Nowadays _____ seems to enjoy looking at fat girls. That is why many companies have developed special foods to help people to slim(苗条)。

A. everyone B. anybody C. somebody D. no one

enjoy doing sth。

anybody在疑问句和否定句中指没有人,在肯定句中指任何人。

答案 D

7. You have to hurry up if you want to buy eggs because theres hardly _____ left。

A. anything B. something C. nothing D. everything

hardly 否定词,几乎不的意思。

答案 A

8. He felt bad because he had drunk too _____ the night before。

A. many B. much C. few D. little

本题主要考查可数名词和不可数名词。

drink too much 喝多了

too much wine 太多的酒

答案 B

9. She promised her parents to write _______ while she was away。

A. other day B. another day C. every other day D. any other day

every other 每隔……

答案 C

10. It was terrible. One passenger was killed, and _____ was badly hurt。

A. the others B. rest C. the rest D. the other

he others后面谓语动词接复数。

答案 D

11. Some people hope to be more successful while _____ simply want to feel more comfortable。

A. the others B. others C. the other D. another

some others

comfortable 舒适的

答案 B

12. If anyone happens to call while I am out of the office, please have ________ leave a message for me 。

A. he B. him C. they D. them

have sb. do sth. 让某人做某事

答案 B

13. The first thing that my brother and _______ did in the early morning was to go out to see the pony。

A. I B. me C. mine D. my

pony 小马

主语 first thing,谓语动词 was to go out to see,宾语 the pony。

答案 A

14. “Id like some more bananas!

“Im sorry, there is _______ left!

A. no B. some C. few D. none

答案 D

15. There are two windows in this bedroom. _______ of them face south, overlooking a beautiful park。

A. Both B. One C. The two D. Either

either 开头谓语动词要接单数,both谓语动词用复数

答案 A

16. The jacket doesnt fit Terry, as he has _______ huge body and the jacket is _____ small。

A. such a; such B. such a; so

C. so ; so D. so ; such a

such修饰名词,so修饰形容词。

so huge the body

答案 B

17. “Why are you smiling?”

“Oh, Ive just thought of _________!

A. funny something B. something funny

C. nothing funny D. funny anything

形容词修饰不定代词要放在不定代词的后面。

不定代词:something,anything,somebody,anybody,nothing,nobody。

答案 B

18. Young babies can use _________ hand equally well。

A. either B. each C. both D. every

强调两者之中任何一个

答案 A

19. _______ road out of town is good, but this one is better than the other。

A. Both B. All C. None D. Neither

答案 D

20. “I felt a bit hungry!

“Why dont you have ______ bread?”

A. any B. some C. little D. a piece

习语 Why dont you have some……

答案 B

21. It was at the music hall _______ we met each other for the first time。

A. when B. where C. which D. that

强调句

答案 D

22. Modern technology has made ______ possible for the whole world to be closer than ever before。

A. this B. that C. it D its

it is possible ……是可能的

答案 C

23. It is during his spare time _______ John has been studying a course in French。

A. when B. that C. which D. what

it is…… 强调句

答案 B

24. “Have you heard the news about Tom?”

“No, what _______ ?”

A. was it B. were they C. are they D. is it

news 当消息讲是不可数名词

答案 D

25. I wonder why ________ possible for you to do the work by yourself。

A. you B. you are C. it isnt D. you were

I wonder why 宾语从句

答案 C

26. “Did Amys parents leave her any money?”

“No, she has to support ______ now!

A. herself B. by herself C. all alone D. on her own

support oneself 养活自己

答案 A

27. In _____ own way, mathematics can be as creative and exciting as poetry。

A. it B. its C. their D. theirs

mathematics 数学(单数)

答案 B

28. Neighbors ought to respect _______ 。

A. themselves B. one another C. each one D. to each other

答案 B

29. This furniture is different from _______ 。

A. ones B. your C. that one D. that

furniture是不可数名词,

答案 D

30. For ______ interested in nature, the club offers hikes and overnight camping each week during the summer。

A. that B. this C. these D. those

hike 徒步旅行,overnight campinng在野外露营

答案 D


相关推荐
太阳城亚洲